Chain Pulley Block — B Series

Chain Pulley Block — B Series

Model / code
B Series
Category
Hoists, Trolleys & Pullers

Compact, lightweight manual chain pulley block with Grade 80 alloy steel load chain for heavy duty industrial applications.

Western Hardware Mart, Kolkata supplies the Chain Pulley Block — B Series as part of our chain & lever hoists range. Available in 6 sizes or variants (capacity 1–20 t, test load 1.25–25 t, chain dia 6–10 mm). Part numbers: CBRL0103, CBRL0203, CBRL0303, CBRL0503, CBRL1003, CBRL2003. Specifications include chain diameter 6 – 10 mm and certification CE certified (as per manufacturer brochure). Message us on WhatsApp or call +91 98746 36636 for price and availability.

  • Capacity range1 – 20 tonnes
  • Chain diameter6 – 10 mm
  • CertificationCE certified (as per manufacturer brochure)

Enquire about this product

Send us the product details and we’ll reply with availability and pricing.

Specifications

Capacity range
1 – 20 tonnes
Chain diameter
6 – 10 mm
Certification
CE certified (as per manufacturer brochure)

Sizes & variants

Capacity (t)Item CodeTest Load (t)Chain Dia (mm)Load Chain FallsWeight (kg)
1CBRL01031.25616.14
2CBRL02032.58110.7
3CBRL03033.758213.1
5CBRL05036.2510223.9
10CBRL100312.510447.24
20CBRL20032510889

Need a size that isn’t listed? Ask us — other configurations may be available on request.