Polyester Duplex Webbing Sling

Polyester Duplex Webbing Sling

Category
Slings, Chains & Rigging Hardware

Polyester duplex webbing sling with colour-coded working load labels, available in single, double or four ply.

Western Hardware Mart, Kolkata supplies the Polyester Duplex Webbing Sling as part of our slings, lashing & protection range. Available in 15 sizes or variants (single upright WLL 1000–50000 kg, single chocked WLL 800–40000 kg, approx. width 25–300 mm). Standard: EN 1492-1:2000, ASME B30.9, IS 15041. Specifications include straight (upright) lift WLL 1,000 – 50,000 kg (by colour/size). Message us on WhatsApp or call +91 98746 36636 for price and availability.

  • Straight (upright) lift WLL1,000 – 50,000 kg (by colour/size)
  • StandardsEN 1492-1:2000, ASME B30.9, IS 15041

Enquire about this product

Send us the product details and we’ll reply with availability and pricing.

Specifications

Straight (upright) lift WLL
1,000 – 50,000 kg (by colour/size)
Standards
EN 1492-1:2000, ASME B30.9, IS 15041

Sizes & variants

ColourSingle Upright WLL (kg)Single Chocked WLL (kg)Approx. Width (mm)
Violet100080025–30
Green2000160050
Yellow3000240075
Grey40003200100
Red50004000125
Brown60004800150
Blue80006400200
Orange100008000250
Orange120009600300
Blue1600012800200
Orange2000016000250
Orange2400020000300
Orange3000024000250–300
Orange4000032000250
Orange5000040000–

Need a size that isn’t listed? Ask us — other configurations may be available on request.