Polyester Round Sling

Polyester Round Sling

Category
Slings, Chains & Rigging Hardware

Polyester endless round sling, colour-coded by working load limit, from 1,000 kg to 100,000 kg straight lift.

Western Hardware Mart, Kolkata supplies the Polyester Round Sling as part of our slings, lashing & protection range. Available in 18 sizes or variants (single upright WLL 1000–100000 kg, single chocked WLL 800–80000 kg, basket 0°–7° 2000–200000 kg). Specifications include straight (upright) lift WLL 1,000 – 100,000 kg (by colour/size). Message us on WhatsApp or call +91 98746 36636 for price and availability.

  • Straight (upright) lift WLL1,000 – 100,000 kg (by colour/size)

Enquire about this product

Send us the product details and we’ll reply with availability and pricing.

Specifications

Straight (upright) lift WLL
1,000 – 100,000 kg (by colour/size)

Sizes & variants

ColourSingle Upright WLL (kg)Single Chocked WLL (kg)Basket 0°–7° (kg)
Violet10008002000
Green200016004000
Yellow300024006000
Grey400032008000
Red5000400010000
Brown6000480012000
Blue8000640016000
Orange10000800020000
Orange12000960024000
Blue150001200040000
Orange200001600060000
Orange250002000050000
Orange300002400060000
Orange400003200080000
Orange5000040000100000
Orange6000048000120000
Orange8000064000160000
Orange10000080000200000

Need a size that isn’t listed? Ask us — other configurations may be available on request.